Swedish Massage
in Edinburgh
Swedish massage is the most popular form of therapeutic massage in the UK, using long gliding strokes, kneading and circular movements to improve circulation, reduce muscle tension and promote relaxation. In Edinburgh, our verified Swedish massage therapists offer professional incall and outcall sessions at competitive prices.
2
Therapists
✓
Verified
2 Swedish Massage providers
In Edinburgh, updated daily
Incall & Outcall
At their premises or your location
Verified profiles
ID-checked by our team
Swedish Massage Therapists in Edinburgh

Body to body massage in Edinburgh. Polish pretty masseuse
£80
**** Polina Massage **** * working almost everyday from 10am until 11pm * my location is in Edinburgh, The Meadows area * parking available on the street 😺Polish girl 27 years old 😺Size 8, good shape, brunette. Natural. 😺Not much make up on. 😺Independent & fluent in English I offer relaxing massage, body to body, deep tissue slow movements with plenty of teasing hot oil both fully naked you can touch me all 🩷🩷🩷Prices 🩷🩷🩷 1h 120 1.5h 200 45min 100 30min 80

Body to body massage in Edinburgh. Polish pretty masseuse
from £80
Edinburgh, EH3 9LA
**** Polina Massage **** * working almost everyday from 10am until 11pm * my location is in Edinburgh, The Meadows area * parking available on the street 😺Polish girl 27 years old 😺Size 8, good shape, brunette. Natural. 😺Not much make up on. 😺Independent & fluent in English I offer relaxing massage, body to body, deep tissue slow movements with plenty of teasing hot oil both fully naked you can touch me all 🩷🩷🩷Prices 🩷🩷🩷 1h 120 1.5h 200 45min 100 30min 80

Myra – tantric massage in Edinburgh (EH12), private setting
£80
💫Hello, my dear gentlemen 💫 I am Myra, a 28-year-old Latina blonde. I am here to offer you the ultimate relaxing experience. It will take you away from your daily stress and take you straight to a world of relaxation and intimacy. our time together will be super relaxed and you can take your time to get to know me and have a good time. I am a qualified masseuse, and during our time together, I want you to explore a bit of everything that's why my massage session is a mixture of relaxing massage, the body to body massage & tantric massage My pictures are 100% real and genuine, so what you see is what you get no wasting time and 100% no rush.

Myra – tantric massage in Edinburgh (EH12), private setting
from £80
Edinburgh, EH12 5PG
💫Hello, my dear gentlemen 💫 I am Myra, a 28-year-old Latina blonde. I am here to offer you the ultimate relaxing experience. It will take you away from your daily stress and take you straight to a world of relaxation and intimacy. our time together will be super relaxed and you can take your time to get to know me and have a good time. I am a qualified masseuse, and during our time together, I want you to explore a bit of everything that's why my massage session is a mixture of relaxing massage, the body to body massage & tantric massage My pictures are 100% real and genuine, so what you see is what you get no wasting time and 100% no rush.
Looking for a specific budget or availability? Use filters to narrow your search.
Filter listingsOther massage services in Edinburgh
Swedish Massage in other UK cities
Frequently Asked Questions about Swedish Massage in Edinburgh
What is Swedish massage?
Swedish massage is a classic therapeutic technique using long gliding strokes (effleurage), kneading (petrissage) and circular friction movements. It improves blood circulation, relieves muscle tension and promotes overall relaxation.
How much does Swedish massage cost in Edinburgh?
Swedish massage in Edinburgh typically starts from £60 per hour. Prices vary based on session length and therapist experience. Full pricing details are available on each profile.
What is the difference between Swedish and deep tissue massage?
Swedish massage uses lighter, flowing strokes focused on relaxation. Deep tissue massage applies firmer pressure to target deeper muscle layers and connective tissue, making it better suited for chronic pain and muscle recovery.
Can I book Swedish massage as outcall in Edinburgh?
Yes. Many Swedish massage therapists in Edinburgh offer outcall visits to hotels and homes. Use the search filters to find therapists offering outcall in your area.
Are you a swedish massage therapist in Edinburgh?
List your services on MassageHub UK — free to start, verified profiles get more clients.